Carnival 

Parade
Memorial

Classic Photos

Ladies Auxiliary

Fire Prevention

Explorers

Links
Personnel
  1. 2014 LINE OFFICERS    

  2. Chief James Bucci Jr.                             (5C-18)  507-1025
    Asst. Chief  Vern Wandersleben              (5C-28)
  3. Asst. Chief  Jacob Vogt                           (5C-38)

  4. Captain  House 1  Jon Faugh                  (5C-48)
  5. Captain Fire Police  Clem Bayer              (5X-18)

  6. EMS-DO Robert Faugh                            (5C-68)
     
  7. Lieutenant Mike Terzo Jr.    Rescue        R588       
  8. Lieutenant Adam Hahnel     Pumper       P582        
  9. Lieutenant Joe Watlack       Pumper       P583
  10. Lieutenant MIke Terzo Sr.   Pumper        P584       
  11. Lieutanant Nick Kujawski    Ambulance   A589        
  12. Lieutenant Sean Brown      Utility/Boat    GF587
  13.  
  14. Safety Officer   Andrew Socola                (5C128)
  15.  
  16. BOARD OF FIRE COMMISSIONERS - RUSH FIRE DISTRICT

  17. Robert Faugh                Chairman           533-1892
    Larry Meston                 Vice-Chairman    469-4718
    Alvin Sweet
    Michael Terzo
    Scott Goodman
    Robert Kuhls                  Treasurer
    Karen Wandersleben      Secretary
  18.  
  19. SOCIAL OFFICERS

  20. Beth Faugh            President             831-1856
    Paul Bischoping     Vice-President
    Beverly Smith         Secretary
  21. Andrew Socola       Asst. Secretary
    Robert Faugh,        Treasurer
  22. Charles Grimm,      Chaplain
  23.  
  24. BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Andrew Socola, Bob Faugh, Jenn Cirincione, Alvin Sweet, James Bucci, Mike Terzo Sr., Dick Wheeler, Steve Winner, Jon Faugh, Joe Cirincione, Wayne Burdett, Nick Kujawski.

  1. ACTIVE MEMBERS
  2. Argauer, Brent
  3. Bayer, Clement
  4. Bischoping, Paul          Phy. Asst.
  5. Brown, Sean                EMT
  6. Bucci, James                EMT
  7. Bujak, Witold              EMT
  8. Burdett, Wayne
  9. Chapman, Jacob
  10. Cirincione, Jenna          EMT
  11. Cirincione, Joseph       
  12. Crawford, Richard
  13. Eggelston, Jacob
  14. Eggelston, Josh
  15. Faugh, Beth                  EMT
  16. Faugh, Jonathan            US DOT F/R
  17. Faugh, Robert               EMT
  18. Faugh, Ronald
  19. Frediani, Patrick             
  20. Goodman, Scott           EMT
  21. Hahn, Christopher
  22. Hahnel, Adam              
  23. Henry, Catherine          EMT
  24. Kinnally, Kevin           
  25. Kolmetz, Kevin
  26. Kujawski, Nick            EMT
  27. Lincort, Timothy
  28. McNeil, James
  29. McNeil, Kyle            
  30. Monaghan, Daniel
  31. Oneill, Abby                EMT
  32. Pfersick, Diana            AEMT/CC
  33. Pfersick, Royer            EMT
  34. Princehorn, James
  35. Schutt, Joseph
  36. Smith, Beverly
  37. Smith, Kevin                RN 
  38. Socola, Andrew           EMT
  39. Strader, Jesse
  40. Sweet, Alvin
  41. Sweet, Dale                  EMT
  42. Terzo, Michael
  43. Terzo, Michael Jr.         EMT 
  44. Vogt, Jacob                 
  45. Wandersleben, Vern     EMT
  46. Watson, Douglas
  47. Watlack, Joseph
  48. Wheeler, Richard
  49. Winner, Stephen
  1. (19 members are NYS EMS Certified at some level - 90% are CPR & AED Certified. )
  2.  
  3. The "Distinguished Service Award" is presented to an active firefighter at the annual banquet to acknowledge their service, dedication and accomplishments to the department over their years of membership.

    1979 Vince Behnk,       1980 Less Faugh,       1981 Oscar Dell,

  4. 1982 Charles Flutts,     1983 Robert Bock,      1984 Tony Rossi,

  5. 1985 Donald Bock,       1986 Alvin Sweet,       1987 Lynn Mack,

  6. 1988 Bob Lonthair,       1989 Dick Wheeler,    1990 Tom Krenzer

  7. 1991 Bob Faugh,          1992 Ron Faugh,       1993 Dick Meese,

  8. 1994 Paul Sheppard,    1995 Larry Meston,     1996 J Princerhorn,

  9. 1997 Roger Tobey,        1998 Carey Dell,        1999 D Fanning,

  10. 2000 Wayne Burdett,     2001 Mike Terzo Sr,   2002 J Sheppard,

  11. 2003 Charles Heisig,      2004 Dale Sweet,      2005 Jim Bucci,

  12. 2006 Peter Henry,          2007 Clem Bayer,      2008 Bev Smith,

  13. 2009 Dan Monaghan,     2012 Diana Pfersick,  2012 Tom Cusker,

  14. 2013 Steve Winner,