Carnival 

Parade
Memorial

Classic Photos

Ladies Auxiliary

Fire Prevention

Explorers

Links
Personnel
  1. 2019 LINE OFFICERS    

  2. Chief  Jon Faugh                                            5C-18  831-1855
  3. Asst. Chief  Sean Brown                                 5C-38  953-1376
  4. Captain Kevin Smith             House #1            5C48
  5. Captain Pending                  House #2             5C58
  6. EMS-DO Jenna Cirincione   Ambulance           5C-68
  7. Captain Robert Faugh          Fire Police           5X-18
  8. Lieutenant Jim Princehorn    Rescue 588         5C78
  9. Lieutenant  Andy Socola       Pumper 584        5C88
  10. Lieutenant Eric McNeil          Pumper 583        5C98
  11. Lieutenant Dan Kwiecien      Pumper 582        5C118
  12. Lieutenant Tyler Grillo      GF 587/Boats/ATV  5C108
  13. Lieytenant Josh Gretzinger   Ambulance 589  5C138
  14. Safety Officer                        Jim McNeil         5C128
  15.  
  16. BOARD OF FIRE COMMISSIONERS - RUSH FIRE DISTRICT

  17. Scott Goodman                Chairman           533-1212
    Robert Faugh               Vice-Chairman       533-1892
    Dale Sweet
    Michael Terzo Sr.
    Doug Platt
    Robert Kuhls                  Treasurer
    Colleen Statskey             Secretary
  18.  
  19. 2019 SOCIAL OFFICERS

  20. Duane Fanning            President            
    Jenn Cirincione            Vice-President
    Diana Pfersick              Secretary
  21. Andrew Socola             Asst. Secretary
    Robert Faugh,             Treasurer
  22. Charles Grimm,           Chaplain
  23.  
  24. BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Tyler Grillo, Kevin Kolmetz, Bob Faugh, Jenn Cirincione, Alvin Sweet, Dale Sweet, Mike Terzo Sr., Dick Wheeler, Jim McNeil, Jon Faugh & Ron Faugh, Beth Faugh 

  1. ACTIVE MEMBERS AS OF JANUARY 2019
  2. (17 members are EMS Certified at some level - 90% are CPR & AED Certified. )
  3. 1.     Bischoping, Paul          Fire Fighter / Phy. Asst.

  4. 2.   Brown, Sean                Asst. Chief / F/F EMT

  5. 3.   Bucci, Zac                    New 6/2019

  6. 4.   Cirincione, Jenna         EMS DO /  EMT/  V President

  7. 5.   Crawford, Richard        Fire Police

  8. 6.   Dundon, Jason              Fire Fighter I

  9. 7.   Dubois, Zackary            Fire Fighter / EMT

  10. 8.   Eggelston, Josh             Fire Fighter

  11. 9.   Fanning, Duane            President /PastCapt &EMT          

  12. 10.  Faugh, Beth                 F/F, Past EMT & Past President

  13. 11.  Faugh, Jonathan           Chief / US DOT F/R

  14. 12.  Faugh, Robert              FP Capt. / PastChief             

  15. 13.  Faugh, Ronald              Fire Fighter / Past EMT & Chief

  16. 14.  Getzinger, Josh             Lt. 589/ F/F,  / EMT

  17. 15.  Goodman, Scott            Fire Fighter / EMT

  18. 16.  Grillo, Tyler                  Lt. 587 / Fire Fighter  

  19. 17.  Hall, Bruce                   Past Chief WBFD.

  20. 18.  Hahn, Chris                  Fire Police

  21. 19   Henry, Catherine          Fire fighter.

  22. 20.  Kolmetz, Kevin            Fire Fighter,

  23. 21.  Keyes, Luke                 New 6/1/19

  24. 22.  Keyes, Luther               Fire Fighter.

  25. 23.  Kwiecien, Daniel          Lt. 582 / FF EMT

  26. 24.  McNeil, James              Safety Officer,  F/F, Past Chief

  27. 25.  McNeil, Eric                Lt. 583 / F/F          

  28. 26.  Oneill, Abby                Fire Fighter

  29. 27.  Pfersick, Diana            Secretary AEMT, Past President

  30. 28.  Pfersick, Royer            EMT

  31. 29.  Platt, Douglas              EMT - Rochester F/F

  32. 30.  Princehorn, James        Lt. 588 / F/F

  33. 31.  Scott, Marica               Fire Fighter / EMT 

  34. 32.  Smith, Kevin                Captain / F/F  RN 

  35. 33.  Stanton, William          F/F / EMT

  36. 34.  Socola, Andrew           Lt 584 / F-F EMT/ Asst Sec.

  37. 35.  Sweet, Alvin                Fire Fighter /Past Chief

  38. 36.  Sweet, Dale                  F/F /EMT - Past Chief

  39. 37.  Terzo, Michael Sr.        Fire Fighter / Past Chief

  40. 38.  Thaya, Harish               Fire Fighter (New 2019)

  41. 39.  VanCuran, Katie           FireFighter / EMT

  42. 40.  Watson, Douglas           Firefighter

  43. 41.  Wheeler, Richard          Fire Fighter / Past Chief

             VanCuran, Matt            Military Leave -US MARINES

  1. Distinguished Service Award" is presented to an active firefighter at the annual banquet to acknowledge their service, dedication and accomplishments to the department over their years of membership.

    1979 Vince Behnk,       1980 Les Faugh,       1981 Oscar Dell,

  2. 1982 Charles Flutts,     1983 Robert Bock,      1984 Tony Rossi,

  3. 1985 Donald Bock,       1986 Alvin Sweet,       1987 Lynn Mack,

  4. 1988 Bob Lonthair,       1989 Dick Wheeler,    1990 Tom Krenzer

  5. 1991 Bob Faugh,          1992 Ron Faugh,       1993 Dick Meese,

  6. 1994 Paul Sheppard,    1995 Larry Meston,     1996 J Princerhorn,

  7. 1997 Roger Tobey,        1998 Carey Dell,        1999 D Fanning,

  8. 2000 Wayne Burdett,     2001 Mike Terzo Sr,   2002 J Sheppard,

  9. 2003 Charles Heisig,      2004 Dale Sweet,      2005 Jim Bucci,

  10. 2006 Peter Henry,          2007 Clem Bayer,      2008 Bev Smith,

  11. 2009 Dan Monaghan,     2012 Diana Pfersick,  2012 Tom Cusker,

  12. 2013 Steve Winner,

  13.  

  14. SOCIAL MEMBERS: Rob Anderson, Jack Aherns, Walt Banker, Dorothy Bayer, Jerry Bischoping, Peter Boger,  Amy Burdett, Mike Burdett, Gary Caldwell, Kim Clickner, Joe Cirincione, John David, Adam Hahnel, Karl Holtz, Dave Hoffman, Kevin Kinnally, Don Knab, Wayne Donner, Ron Eichle, Norm Erwin,  Jeff Faugh, Stacey Faugh, Augie Fuoco, Jack Gaffney, Buzz Grimm, Peter Henry, Bob Kuhls, Bob Madigan, Tom McHale, Mike Marlowe, Jan McNamara, Bill Meister, Al Ornstein, Bob Page, Dave L. Schillinger, Dave J. Schillinger, Jerry Sheppard, George Stahl, Brian Sweet, Heidi Sweet, Jim Sweet, Joe Terzo,  Brian Thorne, Sue VanCuran, Jake Vogt, Steve Winner  

  15.  

  16. LIFE MEMBERS: *Red Bayer, *Robert Bock, *Wayne Burdett, *Dick Crawford, *Duane Fanning, *Carey Dell, *Bob Faugh, *Ron Faugh,*Jim Galbally,  *Tom Krenzer, *Lynn Mack,  *Larry Meston, *Dan Monaghan, *Diana Pfersick, *James Princehorn, * Jerry Sheppard, *Bev Smith, *Al Sweet, *Dale Sweet, *Mike Terzo Sr. *Roger Tobey, * Dick Wheeler (* Life Members 25 Years Active Service Required)

  17.  

  18. HONORARY MEMBERS: Dr. Don Barrett, Tom Cusker, Larry Kaplan